Privacy Policy

The protection and security of personal information is a high priority for us. We therefore adhere strictly to the rules of the German Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz - BDSG). Below you will be informed about what type of data is captured and for what purpose it is collected.

 

1. Data transmission / data logging

When you visit this page, the web server automatically records log files that can be assigned to any particular person. This data includes, for. example, the browser type and version, the used operating system, referrer URL (previously visited page) IP address of the enquiring computer, access date and time of the server request and the file request of the client (file name and URL). This data will be collected only for the purpose of statistical analysis. Disclosure to third parties for commercial or noncommercial purposes does not take place.
 

2. Use of Personal Information

Personal data is only collected and processed when you provide this information voluntarily, e.g. when communicated during an inquiry. In the absence of necessary reasons relating to a business transaction, you can at any time revoke the previously granted approval of your personal data stored with immediate effect in written form (e.g. by eMail or fax). Your data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless the disclosure is required by law.

 

3. Information, modification and deletion of your data

According to current law, you can always ask us in writing whether and which personal data we have stored about you. A corresponding message on this is available immediately.

 

4. Security of your data

Your personal data provided to us is backed up by taking all technical and organisational security measures so that they are inaccessible to unauthorized access by third parties. For sending highly sensitive data or information, it is recommended to use the post as the complete data security by sending via eMail cannot be guaranteed.

 

5. Cookies

On some of our websites we use so-called. "session cookies" in order to facilitate your use of our websites. These are small text files that are stored only for the duration of your visit to our website on your hard drive and deleted depends on the setting of your browser program when you exit the browser again. These cookies do not retrieve data stored on your hard disk about you information and do not interfere with your PC or your files. Most browsers are set so that they automatically accept cookies. However, you can deactivate the storing of cookies or adjust your browser so that it notifies you of the shipment of cookies.

 

6. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We will update this policy to time to protect your personal data from time. You should view these policies occasionally to stay informed about how we protect your data and to continuously improve the content of our website. If we make material changes in the collection, use and / or the passing on of us you provide us with personal data, we will inform  you with a unique and prominent notice on the website. By using this site, you agree to the terms of this policy for the protection of personal data.

For questions about this privacy policy, please contact us.

 

Contact

MDS Gateways Deutschland GmbH
Peter-Behrens-Str. 1
12459 Berlin, Germany
http://www.mdsamiba.de
information@mdsamiba.de
+49 (0) 30 921 040 860

Last updated: January 2016

 

©2011-2019 MDS Gateways Deutschland GmbH  •  Imprint  •  Terms & Conditions  •  Privacy Policy  •  Contact  •  Sitemap